MEETING MINUTES – 10 June 2017 – Graduation

Meeting dates: 10 Jun 2017
Themes: Graduation
WoD: Journey
TOM: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
GE: Haryadi Herdian
Grammarian: Linda Fransiska
Timer: Debby Paramitasari
Ah & WoD Counter: Wendell Alexander
Ballot Counter: Oktavius Aditya Prananda
TTM: Paramaresthi Windriyani
Speaker #1: Kirti Sharma – Professional Speaking AM#1: Leading with STYLE (15-20 mins)
Evaluator #1: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
Exco 2016-2017 Appreciation: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
New Exco 2017-2018 Installation: Eida Zurhaidayati
The Most Favorite Speaker:
Table Topics: Ratu Gumelar
Evaluator: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
Prepared Speech: Kirti Sharma
Advertisements

MEETING MINUTES – 24 May 2017 – Fasting

Meeting dates: 24 May 2017
Themes: Fasting
WoD: Faith
TOM: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
GE: Eida Zurhaidayati
Grammarian: Nadia Astriani
Timer: Feliana Kosasih
Ah & WoD Counter: Eida Zurhaidayati
Ballot Counter: Eida Zurhaidayati
TTM: Eka Kandida Rosi
Speaker #1: Wendell Alexander – BM5: “On Being Wrong” (5-7 mins)
Speaker #2: Debby Paramitasari – BM5: “Be Brave” (5-7 mins)
Speaker #3: Indra A Kusmanto – Edu Speech: “Leaders in Club Meetings in Toastmasters” (10-15 mins)
Talkshow: Indra Anthony Kusmanto, Eida Zurhaidayati, Kirti Sharma
Evaluator #1: At Tachriirotul Muyassaroh
Evaluator #2: Kirti Sharma
Evaluator #3: Kirti Sharma
The Most Favorite Speaker:
Table Topics: Paramaresthi Windriyani
Evaluator: Kirti Sharma
Prepared Speech: Wendell Alexander

MEETING MINUTES – 18 May 2017 – Information Technology

Meeting dates: 18 May 2017
Themes: Information Technology
WoD: Cloud
TOM: Paramaresthi Windriyani
GE: Wendell Alexander
Grammarian: Feliana Kosasih
Timer: Marini Sihombing
Ah & WoD Counter: Ariyani Sanjung
Ballot Counter: Haryadi Herdian
TTM: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
Speaker #1: Nadia Astriani – BM#1: “About Me”
Speaker #2: Ariani Sanjung – BM#1: “Getting Closer with Me”
Speaker #3: Feliana Kosasih – BM#4: “Mastering Your Emotion”
Speaker #4: Eka Kandida Rosi – BM#10: “I Was Here”
Speaker #5: Paramaresthi Windriyani – Humorous Speaking AM#1: “An IT Person”
Evaluator #1: Rahmah Aulia Haryani
Evaluator #2: Paramaresthi Windriyani
Evaluator #3: Eka Kandida Rosi
Evaluator #4: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
Evaluator #5: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
The Most Favorite Speaker:
Table Topics: Wendell Alexander
Evaluator: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
Prepared Speech: Nadia Astriani

MEETING MINUTES – 10 May 2017 – Pancasila

Meeting dates: 10 May 2017
Themes: Pancasila
WoD: Democracy
TOM: Eida Zurhaidayati
GE: Haryadi Herdian
Grammarian: Wendell Alexander
Timer: Linda Fransiska
Ah & WoD Counter: Debby Paramitasari
Ballot Counter: Haryadi Herdian
TTM: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
Speaker #1: Oktavius – BM#2: “What Makes You Stay Wake Up”
Speaker #2: Eka Kandida Rosi – BM#9: “Leader in You”
Club President Candidates Campaign: Paramaresthi Windriyani, Eka Kandida Rosi, Kirti Sharma
Evaluator #1: Paramaresthi Windriyani
Evaluator #2: Haryadi Herdian
The Most Favorite Speaker:
Table Topics: Wendell Alexander
Evaluator: Haryadi Herdian
Prepared Speech: Eka Kandida Rosi

MEETING MINUTES – 4 May 2017 – Birthday

Meeting dates: 4 May 2017
Themes: Birthday
WoD: Wingding
TOM: At Tachriirotul Muyasaroh
GE: Indra A Kusmanto
Grammarian: Eka Kandida Rosi
Timer: Marini Sihombing
Ah & WoD Counter: Kirti Sharma
Ballot Counter: Debby Paramitasari
TTM + Video Session: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
Speaker #1: Debby Paramitasari – BM#4: “It’s Hard to be Different”
Speaker #2: Eka Kandida Rosi -BM8: “Color in Your Life”
Speaker #3: Paramaresthi Windriyani – AM#1 Speaking to Inform: “The Game”
Evaluator #1: Paramaresthi Windriyani
Evaluator #2: Kirti Sharma
Evaluator #3: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
The Most Favorite Speaker:
Table Topics: Kirti Sharma
Evaluator: Kirti Sharma
Prepared Speech: Eka Kandida Rosi

MEETING MINUTES – 20 April 2017 – Earth Day

Meeting dates: 20 Apr 2017
Themes: Earth Day
WoD: Green Energy
TOM: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
GE: Ikhwan Satria Mudir (Excellence)
Grammarian: Wendell Alexander
Timer: Debby Paramitasari
Ah & WoD Counter: Feliana Kosasih
Ballot Counter: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
TTM: Debby Paramitasari
Speaker #1: Feliana Kosasih – BM#3: “Responsibility”
Speaker #2: Wendell Alexander – BM#4: “When You Believe You’re Right”
Speaker #3: Dina (JTC) – AM#2 Specialty Speeches: “Dream Big” (8-10 mins)
Speaker #4: Ikhwan (Visiting TM) – BM#6: “A Lesson from A Mirror”
Speaker #5: Eka Kandida Rosi – BM#7: “Never Say Never”
Evaluator #1: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
Evaluator #2: Dina (JTC)
Evaluator #3: Indra Anthony Kusmanto
Evaluator #4: Dina (JTC)
Evaluator #5: Ikhwan Satria Mudir (Excellence)
The Most Favorite Speaker:
Table Topics: Linda (Guest)
Evaluator: Dina (JTC)
Prepared Speech: Wendell Alexander

MEETING MINUTES – 6 April 2017 – Literacy

Meeting dates: 6 Apr 2017
Themes: Literacy
WoD: Knowledge
TOM: Eka Kandida Rosi
GE: Indra A Kusmanto
Grammarian: Feliana Kosasih
Timer: Indra A Kusmanto
Ah & WoD Counter: Indra A Kusmanto
Ballot Counter: Feliana Kosasih
TTM: Debby Paramitasari
Speaker #1: Debby Paramitasari – BM#3: “Cultural City, Batusangkar”
Speaker #2: Wendell Alexander – BM#3: “Avoid Verbal Ping-Pong”
Speaker #3: Ratu Gumelar – HPL Project Results Presentation
Evaluator #1: Eka Kandida Rosi
Evaluator #2: Ratu Gumelar
Evaluator #3: Indra A Kusmanto
The most favorite speakers:
– Table Topics: Ratu Gumelar
– Prepared Speech: Wendell Alexander
– Evaluator: Ratu Gumelar